Crime Activity & Statistics

Reports Generated by Officers for 2020

Activity TypeJanFebMarAprMayJuneJulyAug SeptOctNovDecTotals
ABC Violations0000000000000
Arson0000000000000
Assaults1269659711185584
B & E Business1000002012028
B & E General0000000010012
B & E Residential404334552105045
B & E Vehicle810011412361138
Attempted B & E22042251021223
Child Abuse02020111230113
Communicating Threats20237571440641
Damage to Property1341317911207813107132
Death41123200421121
Disturbance62425002213229
Domestic9108145941599115108
Drug Activity/Overdose16171815161817190191522192
Drunk and Disruptive000000311101016
Drunk Driver311123105064339
Fight20204021021014
Fraud8546189859111286
Gas Drive Off1000000000001
Graffiti0100000070008
Harrassment40213142352128
Homicide0000000000000
NC ICAC Cases0000300010004
Juvenile Compliants56301001030726
Kidnapping0000000000000
Larceny342914161426151817152219239
Littering0000000000000
Mental Subject0020000000013
Missing Person21421122000116
Property Recovered13303261262433
Robbery4000020000017
Rape0000000000000
Sexual Assaults23034102622227
Shoplifting1451275482558479
Stolen Bicycle0100000000001
Stolen Vehicle10000102222313
Suicide Attempted11300032213218
Suicide0100000001204
Suicidial Thoughts12110113143018
Traffic Stop/Situations43488856558771
Tresspassing12425233433335
Other57133104788102683
Unauthorized use of Veh. 0010130000128
Weapon Complaints13101201003113
Totals1711191331181221311501311151551371441626